SPIRE Awards Committee

Chair

Dayna Neville
Brokerage Services Specialist
Newmark Knight Frank
Contact

 

Co-Chair

Anita Chen
Analyst, Brokerage Support
JLL
Contact

 

SPIRE ADVISORY COMMITTEE:
Dana White Director of Business Dvelopment, California, Greenworks Lending Contact
Elise Puritz Director of Business Development, MHP Structural Engineers Contact
Shelly Ascher Senior Account and Special Products Manager, Orange County Business Journal Contact
Linda Padilla-Smyth Director of Real Estate and Property Management, Chapman University Contact
MEDIA AND MARKETING COMMITTEE:
Jessie Auer Investor Relations Manager, bkm Capital Partners Contact
Katie Murar Reporter, Orange County Business Journal Contact
Yvete Minor Senior Marketing Manager, Irvine Company Contact
SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE:
Linda Padilla-Smyth Director of Real Estate and Property Management, Chapman University Contact
Stacy Stemen Senior Vice President, Corporate Marketing & Development, Passco Companies, LLC Contact
SuZanne Kennedy Commercial 1031 Exchange Consultant, First American Exchange Company Contact
NOMINATIONS SUB-COMMITTEE LEADER:
Jennifer Bojorquez Partner, Troutman Sanders LLP Contact
WOMAN IN CRE NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
Alexa Ciganer Associate, Troutman Sanders LLP Contact
Jennifer Bojorquez Partner, Troutman Sanders LLP Contact
Linda Padilla-Smyth Director of Real Estate and Property Management, Chapman University Contact
CONSTRUCTION NOMINATION COMMITTEE: (NEW/BUILDING RENOVATION/TENANT IMPROVEMENT)
Cindy Erwin Vice President of Construction, Madison Marquette Contact
Chantayne Wilchewski Construction Manager, Irvine Company Contact
Dana White Director of Business Dvelopment, California, Greenworks Lending Contact
Lisa Kim Community and Economic Development Director, City of Garden Grove Contact
SALE/LEASE NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
Angela Kralovec Director, Asset Management, BlackRock Contact
Stacy Nishioka Senior Director, Irvine Company Contact
Vicky Hammond** Vice President, Client Services, Coreland Companies Contact
PHILANTHROPY NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
Douglas Bogie** Associate, BlackRock Contact
Pauline Hale Senior Manager, Advisory, Altus Group Contact
Thy Wang ABM Contact
EMERGING LEADER NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
Anh-Chi Vu Attorney, Corporate Division, Pacific Life Insurance Company Contact
Holly Wilcox Office Manager, NOVA Services, Inc. Contact
Aaren Kisner** Project Manager, Summit Development Corporation Contact
MVP SERVICE PARTNER NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
Karen Williamson** SVP, Relationship Manager, Commercial Real Estate, Capital One Bank Contact
Tenille Bettenhausen Market Developer, American Institute of Steel Construction (AISC) Contact

** Designated Sub Chair