SPIRE Awards Committee

Chair

Elise Puritz
Director, Business Development
MHP Structural Engineers
Contact

 

Co-Chair

Sharon Kline
Executive Vice President, Debt & Structured Finance
CBRE Capital Markets
Contact

 

SPIRE ADVISORY COMMITTEE:
Catherine Falco Director Business Development, Consultant Contact
Karen Eddy Senior Manager Real Estate, Western Digital Contact
Dana White Vice President, Bank of the West Contact
Shelly Ascher Senior Account and Special Products Manager, Orange County Business Journal Contact
Linda Padilla-Smyth Director of Real Estate and Property Management, Chapman University Contact
EVENTS/FACILITIES COMMITTEE:
Joan Goldbrunner Director of Information Systems, Sperry Commercial Global Affiliates Contact
Rená Puebla Senior Manager Real Estate, Coast Concierge Service Contact
MEDIA AND MARKETING COMMITTEE:
Elise Puritz Director of Business Development, MHP Structural Engineers   Contact
Jenn Quader President, Brower Group, Inc. Contact
Shelly Ascher Senior Account and Special Products Manager, Orange County Business Journal Contact
SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE:
Kellie Hill Senior Associate, JLL Contact
Leann Lawson Vice President, First American Title, National Commercial Services Contact
Stacy Stemen Vice President, Corporate Marketing, Passco Companies, LLC Contact
Linda Padilla-Smyth Director of Real Estate and Property Management, Chapman University Contact
NOMINATIONS SUB-COMMITTEE LEADER:
Janne Cordova Property Manager, RiverRock Real Estate Group Contact
WOMAN IN CRE NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
Jennifer Bojorquez Partner, Troutman Sanders LLP Contact
CONSTRUCTION NOMINATION COMMITTEE: (NEW/BUILDING RENOVATION/TENANT IMPROVEMENT)
Cindy Erwin Vice President of Construction, PMRG Contact
Shelly Ascher Senior Account and Special Products Manager, Orange County Business Journal Contact
Lisa Kim Community and Economic Development Director, City of Garden Grove Contact
Farbia Beighlie President/Founder, FKB Architecture & Design Contact
Amber Zamora Principal, Concrete West Construction, Inc. Contact
Terri Elia Manager, Operations, Irvine Company Contact
SALE/LEASE NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
Vicky Hammond Coreland Companies Contact
PHILANTHROPY NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
Thy Wang ABM Contact
EMERGING LEADER NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
Janne Cordova Property Manager, RiverRock Real Estate Group Contact
MVP SERVICE PROVIDER NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
TBD TBD Contact

** Designated Sub Chair